ProductEvidenceNotebookPricingFAQ
Sign inOpen the tool
ProductEvidencePricingFAQNotebookSign in
NRLThe season, counted
5Mark NawaqanitawaseMark Nawaqanitawase ›#5 · Sydney RoostersSYD

Of 135 NRL winger seasons since 2021, two were top five for tries, tackle breaks and offloads

135 winger seasons, three circles, two in the middle.

By Kelvin12 Oct 20262 min readNumbers to the end of the 2026 season
Figure 1

Of 135 NRL winger seasons, two were top five for all three

every winger season, 2021-2026 · one dot each · top five among that season's wingers
Top 5 triesTop 5 tackle breaksTop 5 offloadsBrian To'o2021 · PanthersNawaqanitawase2025 · Roosters
the two in the middleDaniel Tupou and Dominic Young
Note: Season totals, ties for fifth in. Switch to per game and nobody makes all three.Source: Punt's database, read 12 October 2026.
Show the numbers
SeasonWingerClubGamesTriesTackle breaksOffloads
2026Alex JohnstonSouth Sydney Rabbitohs2230 (1st)51 (21st)9 (15th)
2026Thomas JenkinsPenrith Panthers2630 (1st)97 (5th)19 (7th)
2026Greg MarzhewNewcastle Knights2725 (3rd)135 (1st)11 (13th)
2026Dominic YoungNewcastle Knights2723 (4th)116 (3rd)20 (6th)
2026Jamayne IsaakoDolphins2623 (4th)72 (13th)16 (10th)
2026Mark NawaqanitawaseSydney Roosters2322 (6th)94 (6th)28 (2nd)
2026Dallin Watene-ZelezniakNew Zealand Warriors2220 (7th)54 (19th)19 (7th)
2026Lehi HopoateManly Sea Eagles2319 (8th)72 (13th)17 (9th)
2026Sione KatoaCronulla Sharks2019 (8th)127 (2nd)9 (15th)
2026Selwyn CobboDolphins2018 (10th)93 (7th)9 (15th)
2026Braidon BurnsNorth Queensland Cowboys2116 (11th)93 (7th)26 (4th)
2026Brian To'oPenrith Panthers2416 (11th)115 (4th)8 (19th)
2026Daniel TupouSydney Roosters1815 (13th)38 (28th)9 (15th)
2026Jason SaabManly Sea Eagles2315 (13th)36 (29th)3 (27th)
2026Phillip SamiGold Coast Titans2415 (13th)89 (9th)16 (10th)
2026Campbell GrahamSouth Sydney Rabbitohs1914 (16th)74 (11th)11 (13th)
2026Ronaldo MulitaloCronulla Sharks1713 (17th)45 (22nd)24 (5th)
2026Xavier SavageCanberra Raiders1913 (17th)45 (22nd)3 (27th)
2026Charnze Nicoll-KlokstadNew Zealand Warriors1712 (19th)45 (22nd)14 (12th)
2026Tyrell SloanSt George Illawarra Dragons2012 (19th)42 (26th)8 (19th)
2026Moses LeoMelbourne Storm1711 (21st)66 (16th)3 (27th)
2026Jacob KirazCanterbury Bulldogs209 (22nd)73 (12th)61 (1st)
2026Jeral SkeltonWests Tigers178 (23rd)41 (27th)8 (19th)
2026Josh Addo-CarrParramatta Eels238 (23rd)83 (10th)2 (31st)
2026Josiah KarapaniBrisbane Broncos228 (23rd)57 (18th)0 (32nd)
2026Jed StuartCanberra Raiders216 (26th)27 (31st)4 (25th)
2026Brian KellyParramatta Eels225 (27th)72 (13th)28 (2nd)
2026Enari TualaCanterbury Bulldogs205 (27th)58 (17th)8 (19th)
2026Mathew FeagaiSt George Illawarra Dragons195 (27th)53 (20th)7 (23rd)
2026Siale FaeamaniGold Coast Titans135 (27th)44 (25th)3 (27th)
2026Grant AndersonBrisbane Broncos174 (31st)21 (32nd)7 (23rd)
2026Zac LaybuttNorth Queensland Cowboys223 (32nd)34 (30th)4 (25th)
2025Mark NawaqanitawaseSydney Roosters2424 (1st)119 (1st)37 (3rd)
2025Daniel TupouSydney Roosters2419 (2nd)66 (13th)21 (6th)
2025Josh Addo-CarrParramatta Eels2219 (2nd)92 (6th)3 (25th)
2025Ronaldo MulitaloCronulla Sharks2617 (4th)99 (3rd)21 (6th)
2025Tyrell SloanSt George Illawarra Dragons2117 (4th)41 (24th)3 (25th)
2025Alex JohnstonSouth Sydney Rabbitohs1615 (6th)50 (19th)6 (18th)
2025Phillip SamiGold Coast Titans2115 (6th)62 (14th)23 (5th)
2025Thomas JenkinsPenrith Panthers2213 (8th)54 (16th)17 (9th)
2025Xavier SavageCanberra Raiders2112 (9th)55 (15th)10 (15th)
2025Grant AndersonMelbourne Storm2511 (10th)45 (21st)10 (15th)
2025Jacob KirazCanterbury Bulldogs1911 (10th)96 (5th)70 (1st)
2025Jamayne IsaakoDolphins2411 (10th)47 (20th)5 (21st)
2025Josiah KarapaniBrisbane Broncos1311 (10th)43 (23rd)2 (28th)
2025Dominic YoungNewcastle Knights1910 (14th)90 (8th)17 (9th)
2025Jason SaabManly Sea Eagles2010 (14th)33 (25th)3 (25th)
2025Jeral SkeltonWests Tigers1510 (14th)51 (18th)4 (22nd)
2025Robert DerbyNorth Queensland Cowboys189 (17th)44 (22nd)4 (22nd)
2025Brian To'oPenrith Panthers168 (18th)92 (6th)12 (12th)
2025Lehi HopoateManly Sea Eagles228 (18th)67 (12th)16 (11th)
2025Braidon BurnsNorth Queensland Cowboys137 (20th)83 (9th)11 (14th)
2025Brian KellyGold Coast Titans217 (20th)54 (16th)38 (2nd)
2025Dallin Watene-ZelezniakNew Zealand Warriors167 (20th)32 (26th)4 (22nd)
2025Sione KatoaCronulla Sharks157 (20th)97 (4th)6 (18th)
2025Greg MarzhewNewcastle Knights186 (24th)105 (2nd)30 (4th)
2025Selwyn CobboBrisbane Broncos156 (24th)68 (11th)12 (12th)
2025Jed StuartCanberra Raiders155 (26th)8 (29th)2 (28th)
2025Zac LaybuttNorth Queensland Cowboys173 (27th)31 (27th)6 (18th)
2025Charnze Nicoll-KlokstadNew Zealand Warriors222 (28th)80 (10th)9 (17th)
2025Campbell GrahamSouth Sydney Rabbitohs110 (29th)27 (28th)21 (6th)
2024Daniel TupouSydney Roosters2421 (1st)74 (11th)11 (13th)
2024Dominic YoungSydney Roosters2220 (2nd)115 (4th)17 (7th)
2024Ronaldo MulitaloCronulla Sharks2318 (3rd)92 (7th)19 (5th)
2024Sione KatoaCronulla Sharks2417 (4th)143 (2nd)13 (11th)
2024Dallin Watene-ZelezniakNew Zealand Warriors2215 (5th)76 (10th)21 (3rd)
2024Xavier SavageCanberra Raiders2415 (5th)73 (12th)5 (17th)
2024Brian To'oPenrith Panthers2414 (7th)154 (1st)19 (5th)
2024Tyrell SloanSt George Illawarra Dragons2313 (8th)78 (9th)20 (4th)
2024Jacob KirazCanterbury Bulldogs2512 (9th)111 (6th)53 (1st)
2024Jamayne IsaakoDolphins2412 (9th)72 (13th)13 (11th)
2024Jason SaabManly Sea Eagles1712 (9th)31 (20th)3 (19th)
2024Josh Addo-CarrCanterbury Bulldogs1411 (12th)39 (17th)4 (18th)
2024Lehi HopoateManly Sea Eagles149 (13th)47 (16th)8 (14th)
2024Alex JohnstonSouth Sydney Rabbitohs138 (14th)36 (18th)3 (19th)
2024Grant AndersonMelbourne Storm198 (14th)34 (19th)8 (14th)
2024Greg MarzhewNewcastle Knights227 (16th)129 (3rd)14 (9th)
2024Charnze Nicoll-KlokstadNew Zealand Warriors176 (17th)71 (14th)15 (8th)
2024Selwyn CobboBrisbane Broncos196 (17th)115 (4th)14 (9th)
2024Brian KellyGold Coast Titans235 (19th)82 (8th)47 (2nd)
2024Enari TualaNewcastle Knights155 (19th)27 (21st)0 (21st)
2024Phillip SamiGold Coast Titans135 (19th)52 (15th)8 (14th)
2023Dominic YoungNewcastle Knights2525 (1st)120 (3rd)11 (14th)
2023Dallin Watene-ZelezniakNew Zealand Warriors2024 (2nd)80 (10th)19 (5th)
2023Jamayne IsaakoDolphins2424 (2nd)104 (7th)14 (6th)
2023Greg MarzhewNewcastle Knights2222 (4th)177 (1st)10 (16th)
2023Alex JohnstonSouth Sydney Rabbitohs2321 (5th)56 (17th)13 (9th)
2023Brian To'oPenrith Panthers2321 (5th)109 (6th)14 (6th)
2023Ronaldo MulitaloCronulla Sharks2321 (5th)76 (11th)10 (16th)
2023Selwyn CobboBrisbane Broncos2420 (8th)111 (5th)12 (11th)
2023Campbell GrahamSouth Sydney Rabbitohs2116 (9th)66 (14th)13 (9th)
2023Jason SaabManly Sea Eagles1914 (10th)24 (20th)8 (18th)
2023Sione KatoaCronulla Sharks2513 (11th)131 (2nd)12 (11th)
2023Josh Addo-CarrCanterbury Bulldogs1511 (12th)52 (18th)5 (19th)
2023Phillip SamiGold Coast Titans2211 (12th)114 (4th)11 (14th)
2023Daniel TupouSydney Roosters1810 (14th)37 (19th)14 (6th)
2023Tyrell SloanSt George Illawarra Dragons2310 (14th)76 (11th)23 (3rd)
2023Charnze Nicoll-KlokstadNew Zealand Warriors237 (16th)98 (8th)12 (11th)
2023Brian KellyGold Coast Titans226 (17th)58 (16th)51 (1st)
2023Jacob KirazCanterbury Bulldogs196 (17th)76 (11th)40 (2nd)
2023Junior TupouWests Tigers226 (17th)84 (9th)21 (4th)
2023Mathew FeagaiSt George Illawarra Dragons244 (20th)59 (15th)3 (20th)
2022Alex JohnstonSouth Sydney Rabbitohs2530 (1st)73 (6th)8 (12th)
2022Ronaldo MulitaloCronulla Sharks2417 (2nd)99 (3rd)14 (7th)
2022Daniel TupouSydney Roosters2216 (3rd)68 (9th)17 (4th)
2022Josh Addo-CarrCanterbury Bulldogs2316 (3rd)109 (2nd)9 (9th)
2022Selwyn CobboBrisbane Broncos1815 (5th)98 (4th)6 (16th)
2022Dominic YoungNewcastle Knights2014 (6th)67 (11th)13 (8th)
2022Sione KatoaCronulla Sharks1614 (6th)73 (6th)8 (12th)
2022Brian To'oPenrith Panthers1813 (8th)80 (5th)2 (20th)
2022Mathew FeagaiSt George Illawarra Dragons2010 (9th)72 (8th)9 (9th)
2022Dallin Watene-ZelezniakNew Zealand Warriors189 (10th)42 (14th)16 (5th)
2022Greg MarzhewGold Coast Titans179 (10th)117 (1st)9 (9th)
2022Enari TualaNewcastle Knights218 (12th)32 (17th)4 (17th)
2022Brian KellyGold Coast Titans187 (13th)35 (16th)24 (2nd)
2022Jason SaabManly Sea Eagles167 (13th)16 (20th)7 (15th)
2022Xavier SavageCanberra Raiders247 (13th)41 (15th)8 (12th)
2022Jacob KirazCanterbury Bulldogs156 (16th)52 (13th)33 (1st)
2022Phillip SamiGold Coast Titans146 (16th)54 (12th)3 (19th)
2022Campbell GrahamSouth Sydney Rabbitohs205 (18th)68 (9th)23 (3rd)
2022Braidon BurnsCanterbury Bulldogs144 (19th)29 (18th)16 (5th)
2022Jamayne IsaakoGold Coast Titans143 (20th)18 (19th)4 (17th)
2021Alex JohnstonSouth Sydney Rabbitohs2230 (1st)53 (8th)8 (9th)
2021Jason SaabManly Sea Eagles2726 (2nd)37 (13th)5 (10th)
2021Josh Addo-CarrMelbourne Storm2219 (3rd)67 (3rd)1 (13th)
2021Brian To'oPenrith Panthers2115 (4th)128 (1st)15 (5th)
2021Daniel TupouSydney Roosters2615 (4th)61 (6th)29 (1st)
2021Brian KellyGold Coast Titans2212 (6th)50 (9th)23 (2nd)
2021Enari TualaNewcastle Knights2512 (6th)44 (11th)5 (10th)
2021Ronaldo MulitaloCronulla Sharks1610 (8th)62 (5th)13 (7th)
2021Campbell GrahamSouth Sydney Rabbitohs219 (9th)58 (7th)16 (4th)
2021Dallin Watene-ZelezniakCanterbury Bulldogs189 (9th)63 (4th)23 (2nd)
2021Sione KatoaCronulla Sharks139 (9th)46 (10th)4 (12th)
2021Jamayne IsaakoBrisbane Broncos186 (12th)69 (2nd)9 (8th)
2021Phillip SamiGold Coast Titans196 (12th)43 (12th)15 (5th)

The short version

  • Of 135 NRL winger seasons since 2021, two were top five among wingers for tries, tackle breaks and offloads: Brian To'o in 2021 and Mark Nawaqanitawase in 2025. Count per game instead of season totals and nobody makes all three. Nawaqanitawase's 2025 comes closest: 1st, 6th and 5th.
  • In 2025 Nawaqanitawase scored a try every 15.0 carries. The middle winger took 30.3. A tackle break every 3.0 carries, against 5.2, and 1.54 offloads a game, against 0.48.
  • The Roosters scored 141 tries in 2024, and 114 in 2025 with Nawaqanitawase on the wing all season. Nawaqanitawase scored 24 of the 114, and 22 of 131 in 2026.

Why this was worth a look

Roosters fans reckon Mark Nawaqanitawase is a freak. Everyone else reckons any winger scores tries on that edge, and fair enough: in 2024 Daniel Tupou scored 21 and Dominic Young 20. So I went through every NRL winger season since 2021, all 135 of them, and looked for anyone in the top five for tries, tackle breaks and offloads in the same year.

Two in the middle

Brian To'o in 2021: 15 tries (4th), 128 tackle breaks (1st) and 15 offloads (5th), among 13 wingers. Nawaqanitawase in 2025, a first full season of league: 24 tries (1st), 119 tackle breaks (1st) and 37 offloads (3rd), among 29.

Switch Figure 1 to per game and the middle empties. Nawaqanitawase's 2025 is the closest, one place short on tackle breaks.

About the same size

Nawaqanitawase is 190 cm and 100 kg. The other 31 wingers in the 2026 list average 186.8 cm and 95.8 kg. The average Australian man, so roughly you, is 175 cm and 87 kg.

Figure 2

Nawaqanitawase is 190 cm and 100 kg. The average winger is 187 cm and 96 kg

height and weight · every regular NRL winger in 2026, and you
1701801902008090100110height, cm ↑weight, kg →Average wingerYouNawaqanitawase
Note: Ringed, from the bottom: you (the average Australian man), the average winger and Nawaqanitawase. Hover or tap a dot for each winger.Source: NRL.com player profiles, read 12 October 2026; one from Wikipedia. You: ABS National Health Survey 2017-18.
Show the numbers
WingerClubHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
Dominic YoungNewcastle Knights200107
Jason SaabManly Sea Eagles199101
Campbell GrahamSouth Sydney Rabbitohs19798
Daniel TupouSydney Roosters196105
Jed StuartCanberra Raiders19396
Selwyn CobboDolphins192105
Lehi HopoateManly Sea Eagles19084
Mark NawaqanitawaseSydney Roosters190100
Ronaldo MulitaloCronulla Sharks19095
Zac LaybuttNorth Queensland Cowboys19094
Enari TualaCanterbury Bulldogs18896
Jeral SkeltonWests Tigers188105
Thomas JenkinsPenrith Panthers18894
Grant AndersonBrisbane Broncos18792
Jacob KirazCanterbury Bulldogs18792
Dallin Watene-ZelezniakNew Zealand Warriors18697
Mathew FeagaiSt George Illawarra Dragons18696
Moses LeoMelbourne Storm18696
Phillip SamiGold Coast Titans18697
Alex JohnstonSouth Sydney Rabbitohs18595
Braidon BurnsNorth Queensland Cowboys18597
Tyrell SloanSt George Illawarra Dragons18584
Xavier SavageCanberra Raiders18595
Josh Addo-CarrParramatta Eels18390
Josiah KarapaniBrisbane Broncos18390
Brian To'oPenrith Panthers18297
Charnze Nicoll-KlokstadNew Zealand Warriors18296
Brian KellyParramatta Eels18194
Jamayne IsaakoDolphins18095
Sione KatoaCronulla Sharks18088
Greg MarzhewNewcastle Knights177104
Siale FaeamaniGold Coast Titans17594

So size isn't the difference. What happens with the ball is.

Every 15.0 carries

In 2025 Nawaqanitawase scored a try every 15.015.0↗ carries. The middle winger of 29 took 30.3.

carries a try
15.0
middle winger 30.3, 3rd fewest of 29
carries a tackle break
3.0
middle winger 5.2
offloads a game
1.54
middle winger 0.48, 5th of 29
Figure 3

In 2025, Nawaqanitawase needed 15.0 carries for each try, 3rd fewest of 29 wingers

carries for each try, 2025 · every winger with a try · fewer is quicker

middle winger 30.3

Tyrell Sloan Dragons · 17 tries13.9
Alex Johnston Rabbitohs · 15 tries14.3
Mark Nawaqanitawase Roosters · 24 tries15.0
Josh Addo-Carr Eels · 19 tries16.4
Josiah Karapani Broncos · 11 tries19.2
Xavier Savage Raiders · 12 tries20.0
Daniel Tupou Roosters · 19 tries21.6
Jason Saab Manly · 10 tries24.2
Thomas Jenkins Panthers · 13 tries24.9
Jeral Skelton Tigers · 10 tries25.9
Jed Stuart Raiders · 5 tries26.0
Phillip Sami Titans · 15 tries26.0
Ronaldo Mulitalo Cronulla · 17 tries26.3
Dominic Young Knights · 10 tries26.9
Dallin Watene-Zelezniak Warriors · 7 tries30.3
Grant Anderson Storm · 11 tries32.4
Jamayne Isaako Dolphins · 11 tries32.6
Braidon Burns Cowboys · 7 tries32.9
Robert Derby Cowboys · 9 tries33.4
Jacob Kiraz Bulldogs · 11 tries34.0
Brian To'o Panthers · 8 tries38.8
Sione Katoa Cronulla · 7 tries39.1
Selwyn Cobbo Broncos · 6 tries42.2
Brian Kelly Titans · 7 tries42.3
Lehi Hopoate Manly · 8 tries51.3
Zac Laybutt Cowboys · 3 tries54.0
Greg Marzhew Knights · 6 tries54.5
Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad Warriors · 2 tries219.5
Note: One winger played 800+ minutes without a try and is left off the bars but counted in the middle winger. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad's bar (2 tries) runs off the scale.Source: Punt's database, read 12 October 2026.
Show the numbers
WingerClubGamesTriesCarriesCarries a tryTackle breaksOffloads a game
Tyrell SloanSt George Illawarra Dragons211723613.9410.14
Alex JohnstonSouth Sydney Rabbitohs161521514.3500.38
Mark NawaqanitawaseSydney Roosters242435915.01191.54
Josh Addo-CarrParramatta Eels221931216.4920.14
Josiah KarapaniBrisbane Broncos131121119.2430.15
Xavier SavageCanberra Raiders211224020.0550.48
Daniel TupouSydney Roosters241941121.6660.88
Jason SaabManly Sea Eagles201024224.2330.15
Thomas JenkinsPenrith Panthers221332424.9540.77
Jeral SkeltonWests Tigers151025925.9510.27
Jed StuartCanberra Raiders15513026.080.13
Phillip SamiGold Coast Titans211539026.0621.10
Ronaldo MulitaloCronulla Sharks261744726.3990.81
Dominic YoungNewcastle Knights191026926.9900.89
Dallin Watene-ZelezniakNew Zealand Warriors16721230.3320.25
Grant AndersonMelbourne Storm251135632.4450.40
Jamayne IsaakoDolphins241135932.6470.21
Braidon BurnsNorth Queensland Cowboys13723032.9830.85
Robert DerbyNorth Queensland Cowboys18930133.4440.22
Jacob KirazCanterbury Bulldogs191137434.0963.68
Brian To'oPenrith Panthers16831038.8920.75
Sione KatoaCronulla Sharks15727439.1970.40
Selwyn CobboBrisbane Broncos15625342.2680.80
Brian KellyGold Coast Titans21729642.3541.81
Lehi HopoateManly Sea Eagles22841051.3670.73
Zac LaybuttNorth Queensland Cowboys17316254.0310.35
Greg MarzhewNewcastle Knights18632754.51051.67
Charnze Nicoll-KlokstadNew Zealand Warriors222439219.5800.41

In 2026 the tries per carry came back to the pack: 22 tries in 23 games, a try every 19.2 carries, 10th of 32 wingers. The offloads held, 1.22 a game, 5th.

↗Mark Nawaqanitawase in PuntEvery game, try by try.Open Mark Nawaqanitawase →

So sure, that edge helps

Daniel Tupou and Dominic Young are the light dots in Figure 1, 11 seasons between them, and neither made all three. Young's best years were tries and tackle breaks; Tupou's were tries and offloads.

Figure 4

The Roosters scored 141 tries in 2024 and 114 in 2025

Roosters tries each season, by who scored them · the share is Nawaqanitawase's
2024, 141 tries1%
2025, 114 tries21%
2026, 131 tries17%
NawaqanitawaseTupou and Youngeveryone else
Note: Every complete game, finals included. Nawaqanitawase's 2024 is one game.Source: Punt's database, read 12 October 2026.
Show the numbers
SeasonRoosters triesNawaqanitawaseTupouYoungEveryone else
20241411212099
20251142419665
20261312215094

In 2024 the Roosters scored 141 tries, 41 of them from Tupou and Young. In 2025, 114, and Nawaqanitawase scored 24, about 21%. In 2026, 22 of 131.

What this doesn't tell you

Top five is a cut-off, and in 2021 only 13 wingers played enough to count, against 32 in 2026, so fifth was easier to reach then. Nawaqanitawase is leaving for rugby union, so there won't be a 2027 dot.

The working

Seasons
NRL 2021 to 2026, every complete game, finals included. Numbers to the end of the 2026 season.
Wingers
Players Punt lists as wingers, with 800 or more minutes in a season: 13 in 2021, 20 in 2022, 20 in 2023, 21 in 2024, 29 in 2025, 32 in 2026. 135 in all.
Top five
Rank among that season's wingers, 1 plus the number strictly ahead, so a tie for fifth is in. Season totals, unless the figure is switched to per game: the same ranks on each total divided by games. Top 5 is the cut-off.
Carries
Every run with the ball, the feed's all runs. Carries a try is carries divided by tries; carries a tackle break, carries divided by tackle breaks.
Middle winger
The median of every winger in the season, 29 in 2025. For carries a try, a winger who never scored counts as never, so sits at the far end.
Sizes
Heights and weights from NRL.com player profiles for 32 wingers who played regularly in 2026, read 12 October 2026. Josiah Karapani's profile has none, so Wikipedia's. The average leaves Nawaqanitawase out.
You
The average Australian man, 18 and over: 175 cm and 87 kg, ABS National Health Survey 2017-18.
Read
12 October 2026, from Punt's database.
Sources
The competition's own record is at nrl.com.
Not in this article
Line breaks, try assists, who played inside each winger, and prices.
Sources and terms
Every source Punt uses, with its licence, is on Credits. The terms are defined in the Glossary, and the methodology page sets out where every number comes from and the rules it follows.
The notebook, by email

New articles, by email. At most one a day, and never a pick.

Mark Nawaqanitawase in PuntEvery game, try by tryOpen

Keep reading

All articles →
NRL
PEN+336
WAR+310
DOL+156
SYD+118
CRO+149
NEW+42
The season, counted2 min readThe last six: every game of the NRL finalists' 2026 seasonsPenrith, the Warriors, the Dolphins, the Roosters, Cronulla and Newcastle are the last six in the NRL finals: every game of their season, side by side.
NRL51
GLD5,384
PEN4,874
GLD4,860
PEN4,762
MEL4,595
NEW4,514
The season, counted3 min readThe longest carry: who runs the ball in the NRL, and how farPhillip Sami ran 5,384 metres in 2026, more than anyone. Every NRL player's running by the metre, and the props who cover the same ground in half the time.
NRL22
0102030R1R5R9R13R17R21R25FW1Thomas Jenkins 30Alex Johnston 30Greg Marzhew 24
The season, counted2 min readThirty tries each: the NRL try-scorer raceThomas Jenkins and Alex Johnston are level on 30 tries after Finals Week 1: how the race ran round by round, and the two very different ways they got there.

AFL, NRL, NBL, WNBA and NBA player-props research: hit rates, game logs and matchups — so every prop is a decision, not a guess.

Product

Games tonightPricingSign in

Players

AFL playersNRL playersNBL playersWNBA playersNBA playersNFL players

Company

AboutBlogContact

Resources

GlossaryMethodologyAcknowledgements

Legal

TermsPrivacyResponsible gamblingAccessibility
© 2026 Project Punt Pty Ltd · ABN 99 701 641 698 · Sydney · 18+. Gamble responsibly. Every number is a count of what already happened, with what it is out of. Nothing here is a tip.